Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EMPIRIBOX HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 08261350

Registered office address
Cowgill Holloway Business Recovery Llp Regency House, 45-53 Chorley New Road, Bolton, England, BL1 4QR
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 October 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 19 October 2021
due by 2 November 2021

Last statement dated 19 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
EMPIRIBOX LIMITED 19 Oct 2012 - 30 Nov 2017