Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ORCHARD ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 08249884

Registered office address
Allington Primary School Hildenborough Crescent, London Road, Maidstone, Kent, ME16 0PG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
11 October 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 October 2022
due by 25 October 2022

Last statement dated 11 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
ALLINGTON PRIMARY SCHOOL 11 Oct 2012 - 11 May 2016