Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARDEN FOREST C OF E MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 08248830

Registered office address
St Nicholas' Church Of England Primary School, St. Faiths Road, Alcester, Warwickshire, B49 6AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
11 October 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 October 2022
due by 25 October 2022

Last statement dated 11 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
ST NICHOLAS' COFE SCHOOL ALCESTER 21 Mar 2013 - 11 Mar 2018
ST NICHOLAS' CHURCH OF ENGLAND PRIMARY SCHOOL 11 Oct 2012 - 21 Mar 2013