Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NCS TRUST C.I.C.

Company number 08235117

Registered office address
1st Floor 48 Chancery Lane, London, England, WC2A 1JF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
1 October 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2022
due by 14 October 2022

Last statement dated 30 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
TRANSITION IMB LIMITED 01 Oct 2012 - 27 Jun 2013