Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CATALYST BUSINESS FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 08230044

Registered office address
3 Field Court, Grays Inn, London, WC1R 5EF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 September 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 26 September 2021
due by 10 October 2021

Last statement dated 26 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64929 - Other credit granting not elsewhere classified
  • 64992 - Factoring
  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ROWAN (275) LIMITED 26 Sep 2012 - 21 Nov 2012