Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE NATIONAL FUNDING SCHEME

Company number 08223187

Registered office address
1 Golden Court, Richmond, England, TW9 1EU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
20 September 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2023
due by 30 June 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 September 2024
due by 4 October 2024

Last statement dated 20 September 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • 90020 - Support activities to performing arts
Previous company names
Name Period
THE NATIONAL DONATION SCHEME 30 Oct 2012 - 21 Jan 2013
THE DONATION SCHEME 20 Sep 2012 - 30 Oct 2012