Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

REES FOUNDATION

Company number 08216279

Registered office address
Craftsman House De Salis Drive, Hampton Lovett, Droitwich, England, WR9 0QE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
17 September 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 September 2022
due by 20 September 2022

Last statement dated 6 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
REES-THE CARE LEAVERS FOUNDATION 13 Oct 2017 - 14 Jun 2018
REES FOUNDATION 07 Feb 2014 - 13 Oct 2017
CORE ASSETS FOUNDATION 17 Sep 2012 - 07 Feb 2014