Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FOLK2FOLK LIMITED

Company number 08178576

Registered office address
Number One Business Centre, Western Road, Launceston, Cornwall, United Kingdom, PL15 7FJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 August 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 January 2023
due by 30 October 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 January 2023
due by 2 February 2023

Last statement dated 19 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FOLK TO FOLK LIMITED 14 Aug 2012 - 19 Apr 2013