Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MAKERFIELD ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 08175642

Registered office address
Warrington Road, Ashton In Makerfield, Wigan, Lancashire, WN4 9PQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
10 August 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 August 2022
due by 23 August 2022

Last statement dated 9 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
BYRCHALL HIGH SCHOOL ACADEMY TRUST 10 Aug 2012 - 17 Aug 2017