Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HORNCASTLE EDUCATION TRUST

Company number 08175402

Registered office address
Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School, West Street, Horncastle, Lincolnshire, LN9 5AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
10 August 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 August 2022
due by 21 August 2022

Last statement dated 7 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
QUEEN ELIZABETH'S GRAMMAR SCHOOL HORNCASTLE 10 Aug 2012 - 22 Oct 2018