Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EVOLUTION ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 08158619

Registered office address
Suite Ff8 Mentmore Way, Poringland, Norwich, England, NR14 7XP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
26 July 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 July 2023
due by 9 August 2023

Last statement dated 26 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
COSTESSEY ACADEMY TRUST 09 Sep 2013 - 11 Jun 2014
COSTESSEY JUNIOR SCHOOL 26 Jul 2012 - 09 Sep 2013