Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DIOCESE OF BRISTOL ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 08156759

Registered office address
The Kingfisher Ce Academy Peglars Way, Wichelstowe, Swindon, United Kingdom, SN1 7DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
25 July 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 October 2022
due by 1 November 2022

Last statement dated 18 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
BRISTOL CHURCH ACADEMIES TRUST 25 Jul 2012 - 31 Oct 2013