Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BEDFORD INCLUSIVE LEARNING AND TRAINING TRUST

Company number 08156641

Registered office address
Manor Drive, Kempston, Bedford, Bedfordshire, MK42 7AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
25 July 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 July 2022
due by 8 August 2022

Last statement dated 25 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BEDFORD INCLUSIVE LEARNING AND TRAINING TRUST LIMITED 04 Oct 2016 - 26 Oct 2016
GREYS EDUCATION CENTRE 31 Jul 2012 - 04 Oct 2016
GREYS EDUCATION CENTRE LIMITED 25 Jul 2012 - 31 Jul 2012