Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SUCCESS ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 08135389

Registered office address
Thomas Estley Community College, Station Road, Broughton Astley, Leicester, LE9 6PT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
9 July 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 July 2022
due by 10 August 2022

Last statement dated 27 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
THOMAS ESTLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE 09 Jul 2012 - 16 Aug 2016