Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ATTAIN ACADEMY PARTNERSHIP

Company number 08132067

Registered office address
Newlands Spring Primary School, Dickens Place, Chelmsford, Essex, CM1 4UU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
5 July 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2024
due by 31 May 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 July 2025
due by 19 July 2025

Last statement dated 5 July 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
NEWLANDS SPRING PRIMARY SCHOOL ACADEMY TRUST 05 Jul 2012 - 15 Sep 2016