Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NEW BRIDGE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 08131158

Registered office address
New Bridge School Roman Road, Hollinwood, Oldham, Lancashire, OL8 3PH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
5 July 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 July 2023
due by 19 July 2023

Last statement dated 5 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
NEW BRIDGE SCHOOL 05 Jul 2012 - 12 May 2015