Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EQUITIES FIRST (LONDON) LIMITED

Company number 08120457

Registered office address
The Prow, 1 Wilder Walk, London, England, W1B 5AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 June 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 27 December 2022
due by 27 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 June 2023
due by 10 July 2023

Last statement dated 26 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MERIDIAN EQUITY PARTNERS LIMITED 27 Jun 2012 - 12 Sep 2014