Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RIDGEWAY EDUCATION TRUST

Company number 08104201

Registered office address
Didcot Girls' School, Manor Crescent, Didcot, Oxfordshire, OX11 7AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
13 June 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 June 2022
due by 27 June 2022

Last statement dated 13 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
DIDCOT ACADEMY OF SCHOOLS 13 Jun 2012 - 22 Aug 2017