Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EXPIA LIMITED

Company number 08092010

Registered office address
Expia House, 106 Grove Road, Portland, Dorset, England, DT5 1DZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
1 June 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2025
due by 15 June 2025

Last statement dated 1 June 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56102 - Unlicensed restaurants and cafes
  • 56290 - Other food services
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
EXPIA COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY 01 Jun 2012 - 11 Jun 2015