Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BOXT LIMITED

Company number 08086606

Registered office address
3320 Century Way Thorpe Park, Leeds, West Yorkshire, England, LS15 8ZB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 May 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 March 2022
due by 29 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 November 2022
due by 24 November 2022

Last statement dated 10 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 43210 - Electrical installation
  • 43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
DALEHILL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 29 May 2012 - 30 Jan 2017