Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HORIZON MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 08084557

Registered office address
81 Sisna Park Road, Unit 21, Plymouth, Devon, England, PL6 7AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
25 May 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2024
due by 30 April 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 May 2024
due by 5 June 2024

Last statement dated 22 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
ELBURTON PRIMARY SCHOOL ACADEMY 25 May 2012 - 15 Sep 2016