Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SECKFORD EDUCATION TRUST

Company number 08077362

Registered office address
Set Ixworth School Walsham Road, Ixworth, Bury St. Edmunds, England, IP31 2HS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
21 May 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 May 2022
due by 4 June 2022

Last statement dated 21 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE SECKFORD FOUNDATION FREE SCHOOLS TRUST 21 May 2012 - 08 Jan 2019