Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COMMUNITIES FIRST WESSEX

Company number 08071971

Registered office address
Leigh Park Community Centre, Dunsbury Way, Havant, England, PO9 5BG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
16 May 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 May 2023
due by 30 May 2023

Last statement dated 16 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49390 - Other passenger land transport
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HCCS COMMUNITY ACTION 16 May 2012 - 06 May 2015