Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GREENWOOD TREE ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 08066324

Registered office address
St Mary's C.E Middle School Coombe Road, Puddletown, Dorchester, Dorset, DT2 8SA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
11 May 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 May 2022
due by 25 May 2022

Last statement dated 11 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ST MARY'S CE MIDDLE SCHOOL 11 May 2012 - 10 Mar 2015