Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DUCHENNE UK

Company number 08030768

Registered office address
Unit G.24, Shepherd's Building, Charecroft Way, London, England, W14 0EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
14 April 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 April 2025
due by 28 April 2025

Last statement dated 14 April 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE DUCHENNE CHILDREN'S TRUST 14 Apr 2012 - 25 Apr 2016