Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ASPIRE NORTH EAST MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 08021855

Registered office address
Southmoor Academy, Ryhope Road, Sunderland, SR2 7TF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
5 April 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2024
due by 31 May 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 April 2024
due by 19 April 2024

Last statement dated 5 April 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SOUTHMOOR MULTI ACADEMY TRUST 09 Apr 2018 - 17 Feb 2022
SOUTHMOOR ACADEMY 05 Apr 2012 - 09 Apr 2018