Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LADBIBLE GROUP LIMITED

Company number 08018627

Registered office address
20 Dale Street, Manchester, M1 1EZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 April 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 April 2023
due by 18 April 2023

Last statement dated 4 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58190 - Other publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE LADBIBLE GROUP LIMITED 16 Nov 2015 - 28 Sep 2017
65TWENTY LTD 19 Jun 2014 - 16 Nov 2015
THE GLOBAL SOCIAL MEDIA GROUP LIMITED 18 Nov 2013 - 19 Jun 2014
THE LAD BIBLE LIMITED 04 Apr 2012 - 18 Nov 2013