ASPIRE LEARNING TRUST (WHITTLESEY)

Company number 08006711

Registered office address
Sir Harry Smith Academy, Eastrea Road, Whittlesey, Cambs, PE7 1XB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
26 March 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 March 2022
due by 10 April 2022

Last statement dated 27 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
SIR HARRY SMITH ACADEMY TRUST 26 Mar 2012 - 29 Jun 2016