POPPY HILL CHURCH OF ENGLAND MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07996350

Registered office address
Church Road, Henlow, Bedfordshire, SG16 6AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
19 March 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 March 2022
due by 30 March 2022

Last statement dated 16 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
HENLOW CHURCH OF ENGLAND ACADEMY 19 Mar 2012 - 13 Apr 2021