Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LIFE MULTI-ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07992438

Registered office address
Bosworth Academy Leicester Lane, Desford, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 9JL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
15 March 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 March 2023
due by 29 March 2023

Last statement dated 15 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
BOSWORTH ACADEMY 15 Mar 2012 - 21 Oct 2016