Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE RODILLIAN MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07990619

Registered office address
The Featherstone Academy Pontefract Road, Featherstone, Pontefract, West Yorkshire, England, WF7 5AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
14 March 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 March 2022
due by 26 March 2022

Last statement dated 12 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE RODILLIAN ACADEMY 03 Apr 2012 - 13 Aug 2014
RODILLIAN SCHOOL 14 Mar 2012 - 03 Apr 2012