SAGE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07984221

Registered office address
Neasham Road, Middleton St George, Darlington, County Durham, DL2 1LD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
9 March 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 March 2022
due by 23 March 2022

Last statement dated 9 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
ST GEORGE'S CHURCH OF ENGLAND ACADEMY 09 Mar 2012 - 03 May 2017