Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FARINGDON LEARNING TRUST

Company number 07977368

Registered office address
Faringdon Learning Trust, Fernham Road, Faringdon, Oxon, England, SN7 7LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
6 March 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 March 2023
due by 20 March 2023

Last statement dated 6 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
FARINGDON ACADEMY OF SCHOOLS 06 Mar 2012 - 24 Sep 2020