Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EDUCATION IMPACT ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07972037

Registered office address
Queensbury School Wood End Road, Erdington, Birmingham, England, B24 8BL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
1 March 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2023
due by 15 March 2023

Last statement dated 1 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WILSON STUART SCHOOL 01 Mar 2012 - 15 Mar 2019