Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AURUM ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 07971651

Registered office address
Washingborough Academy School Lane, Washingborough, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, LN4 1BW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
1 March 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 February 2022
due by 14 March 2022

Last statement dated 28 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
WASHINGBOROUGH ACADEMY 10 Apr 2012 - 02 Apr 2015
WASHINGBOROUGH ACADEMY LTD 01 Mar 2012 - 10 Apr 2012