Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NORTHERN LEADERS TRUST

Company number 07964133

Registered office address
Kenton School Newcastle, Drayton Road, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne And Wear, NE3 3RU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
24 February 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 February 2023
due by 10 March 2023

Last statement dated 24 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
KENTON SCHOOLS ACADEMY TRUST 10 Jun 2014 - 20 May 2022
KENTON SCHOOL NEWCASTLE 24 Feb 2012 - 10 Jun 2014