THE COWPLAIN SCHOOL

Company number 07954363

Registered office address
The Cowplain School Hart Plain Avenue, Cowplain, Waterlooville, Hampshire, United Kingdom, PO8 8RY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
17 February 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 February 2022
due by 3 March 2022

Last statement dated 17 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
COWPLAIN COMMUNITY SCHOOL 17 Feb 2012 - 26 Jun 2016