Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRADFORD GIRLS' GRAMMAR SCHOOL TRUST

Company number 07951118

Registered office address
C/O Bradford Girls' Grammar School, Squire Lane, Bradford, BD9 6RB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
15 February 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 February 2023
due by 1 March 2023

Last statement dated 15 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
BRADFORD GIRLS’ GRAMMAR SCHOOL TRUST 15 Feb 2012 - 13 Feb 2015