Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LOADOFS FOUNDATION

Company number 07950368

Registered office address
Suite 112 152-154 Coles Green Road, London, England, NW2 7HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
15 February 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 February 2023
due by 1 March 2023

Last statement dated 15 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85600 - Educational support services
  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
YORUBA LANGUAGE SOCIETY (YLS) 15 Feb 2012 - 25 Mar 2013