CORE EDUCATION TRUST

Company number 07949154

Registered office address
55 St Pauls Square, Birmingham, England, B3 1QS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
14 February 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 February 2022
due by 23 February 2022

Last statement dated 9 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE CORE EDUCATION TRUST 24 Mar 2015 - 07 Jun 2017
PARK VIEW EDUCATIONAL TRUST 14 Feb 2012 - 24 Mar 2015