Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HATTON ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 07949111

Registered office address
Orchard House, 79 Gold Street, Wellingborough, Northants, England, NN8 4EQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
14 February 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 February 2022
due by 28 February 2022

Last statement dated 14 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
SIR CHRISTOPHER HATTON ACADEMY 14 Feb 2012 - 15 Nov 2013