Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CAVENDISH LEARNING TRUST

Company number 07935515

Registered office address
Netherthorpe School Netherthorpe, Staveley, Chesterfield, England, S43 3PU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
3 February 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 February 2022
due by 10 March 2022

Last statement dated 24 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
NETHERTHORPE SCHOOL 03 Feb 2012 - 25 Jun 2016