Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ABINGDON LEARNING TRUST

Company number 07931886

Registered office address
Hendred Way, Abingdon, Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom, OX14 2AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
1 February 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2022
due by 15 February 2022

Last statement dated 1 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
RUSH COMMON ACADEMY TRUST 01 Feb 2012 - 09 Aug 2016