Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ENHANCE ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07904096

Registered office address
Schofield Sweeney, Church Bank House, Church Bank, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England, BD1 4DY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
10 January 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 January 2022
due by 24 January 2022

Last statement dated 10 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
WAKEFIELD DIOCESAN ACADEMIES TRUST 10 Jan 2012 - 10 Feb 2016