Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EASTERN LEARNING ALLIANCE

Company number 07899393

Registered office address
Impington Village College New Road, Impington, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB24 9LX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
5 January 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 January 2023
due by 19 January 2023

Last statement dated 5 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
ELA ACTIVE LIMITED 19 Apr 2021 - 26 Apr 2021
EASTERN LEARNING ALLIANCE 04 Nov 2020 - 19 Apr 2021
MORRIS EDUCATION TRUST 24 Nov 2016 - 04 Nov 2020
IMPINGTON VILLAGE COLLEGE 05 Jan 2012 - 24 Nov 2016