Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BISHOP WILKINSON CATHOLIC EDUCATION TRUST

Company number 07890590

Registered office address
Coniston House Fifth Avenue Business Park, Team Valley Trading Estate, Gateshead, England, NE11 0NL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
22 December 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 December 2022
due by 17 December 2022

Last statement dated 3 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE TRINITY CATHOLIC MULTI ACADEMY TRUST 24 Apr 2016 - 05 May 2020
CARDINAL HUME CATHOLIC SCHOOL 22 Dec 2011 - 24 Apr 2016