Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CLEVEDON LEARNING TRUST

Company number 07872799

Registered office address
Clevedon School, Valley Road, Clevedon, North Somerset, BS21 6AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
6 December 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 December 2022
due by 20 December 2022

Last statement dated 6 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
CLEVEDON SCHOOL 27 Jan 2012 - 08 Dec 2014
CLEVEDON SCHOOL LIMITED 06 Dec 2011 - 27 Jan 2012