Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MAGNA LEARNING PARTNERSHIP

Company number 07865850

Registered office address
Magna Learning Partnership Church Road, Laverstock, Salisbury, England, SP1 1RD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
30 November 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2023
due by 31 May 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 December 2024
due by 15 December 2024

Last statement dated 1 December 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
ST EDMUND'S SCHOOL 30 Nov 2011 - 08 Apr 2017