Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

STOUR VALE ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07865663

Registered office address
C/O Halesowen College, Whittingham Road, Halesowen, West Midlands, England, B63 3NA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
30 November 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 February 2023
due by 11 March 2023

Last statement dated 25 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE EARLS HIGH SCHOOL 30 Nov 2011 - 03 Feb 2017