Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AVENTA CAPITAL PARTNERS LTD

Company number 07853817

Registered office address
The Coach House 79 Mill Way, Grantchester, Cambridge, England, CB3 9ND
Company status
Voluntary Arrangement
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 November 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 November 2022
due by 5 December 2022

Last statement dated 21 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies
Previous company names
Name Period
DUET INFRASTRUCTURE PARTNERS LTD 21 Nov 2011 - 19 Mar 2012